65 Colony Rd New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $514,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Colony Rd, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $413,132, approximately $263 per square foot. 65 Colony Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Yeshiva Beis Dovis Shlomo, and Yeshiva Gedolah Rabbinical Inst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Centerbank
Bought by
Collins Ross and Cox-Collins Cora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ross | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Ross | $7,044 | |
| Closed | Collins Ross | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 | $215,810 | $45,010 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $215,810 | $45,010 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $215,810 | $45,010 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $215,810 | $45,010 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $150,290 | $18,620 | $131,670 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $150,290 | $18,620 | $131,670 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $150,290 | $18,620 | $131,670 |
| 2018 | $6,459 | $150,290 | $18,620 | $131,670 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $150,290 | $18,620 | $131,670 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $145,600 | $17,990 | $127,610 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $145,600 | $17,990 | $127,610 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $145,600 | $17,990 | $127,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map