NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,974 - $381,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2018

Last sale price $193,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2018

***Sold before print***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Terrana

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC License #10301216416 Listed on: 03/30/2018

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Viktoriya Matskevich

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401265894

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 64

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-026-070-0001-019-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Fairgreen Acres Pt 02 Community
  • Fairgreen Acres Pt 02 Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,510

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • NY Swis Code: Amherst-142289
  • Total Assessed Value: 166000
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 125
  • Lot Dimension Front: 64
  • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
  • Lot Number: 19
  • Nearest Cross Street: Tonawanda Creek Rd
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 1050626.02
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 76.59
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 1088731.63
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 79.37
  • Regional Board Code: Buffalo
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • School Tax: 2159
  • Sub Board Code: Buffalo
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8000
  • Age of Building: 51
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Directions To Property: Vine to Fairgreen
  • Subdivision Comm Complex: Fairgreen Acres Pt 02
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Additional Interior Features: Electrical Fuses - some
  • Attic Description: Crawl Space
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Laminate-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Negotiable
  • Total Sq Ft: 2520

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available
  • Number of Acres: 0.1837

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Electric Meters: 2
  • Parking Driveway: 2 or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: Forced Air
  • Number of Gas Meters: 2
  • Number of Heating Units: 2
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-026-070-0001-019-000

Rental Info

  • Certificate of Occupancy: Not Supplied

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Apartments: 2

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 4510

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Sweet Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Masset William
Bought by
Manzik Vichaslau and Manzik Tatyana
Seller's Agent
Vincent Terrana
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Viktoriya Matskevich
Keller Williams Realty WNY
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$367,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,542
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,702

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manzik Vichaslau $193,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manzik Vichaslau $154,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold $193,000 -3.5% $77 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $200,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,433 $310,000 $29,500 $280,500
2024 $8,433 $310,000 $29,500 $280,500
2023 $7,247 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2022 $7,021 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2021 $6,808 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2020 $4,876 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2019 $4,706 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2018 $4,618 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2017 $1,986 $166,000 $25,700 $140,300
2016 $4,658 $130,400 $17,000 $113,400
2015 -- $130,400 $17,000 $113,400
2014 -- $130,400 $17,000 $113,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1107489

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-026-070-0001-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.