Estimated Value: $357,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Horseshoe Cir, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $372,140, approximately $252 per square foot. 65 Horseshoe Cir is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Dangutis Dorothy
Bought by
K C J Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K C J Builders Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $324,600 | $70,300 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $289,100 | $66,300 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $244,200 | $50,400 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $202,000 | $46,700 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $185,300 | $46,700 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $182,200 | $46,700 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $182,200 | $46,700 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $173,500 | $46,700 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $168,600 | $46,700 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $168,600 | $46,700 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $168,600 | $46,700 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $172,600 | $42,000 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map