65 Knox Blvd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Knox Blvd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $418,269, approximately $369 per square foot. 65 Knox Blvd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Guckin Mark E
Bought by
Guckin Mark E and Guckin Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Sold by
Lacedonia Mark D
Bought by
Guckin Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guckin Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Guckin Mark E | $169,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guckin Mark E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guckin Mark E | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guckin Mark E | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $205,680 | $68,360 | $137,320 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $205,680 | $68,360 | $137,320 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $202,620 | $68,360 | $134,260 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $148,980 | $45,570 | $103,410 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $148,980 | $45,570 | $103,410 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $148,980 | $45,570 | $103,410 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $148,980 | $45,570 | $103,410 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $148,980 | $45,570 | $103,410 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $135,110 | $50,400 | $84,710 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $135,110 | $50,400 | $84,710 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $135,110 | $50,400 | $84,710 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | $135,110 | $50,400 | $84,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map