65 N Lake Loop Hampton, VA 23666
Saunders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 N Lake Loop, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $259,922, approximately $226 per square foot. 65 N Lake Loop is a home located in Newport News City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Cook Greg
Bought by
Dixon David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Outstanding Balance
$64,774
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Forrest Thomas
Bought by
Cook Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Outstanding Balance
$64,774
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,148
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon David | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cook Greg | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon David | $124,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $236,700 | $55,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $227,500 | $55,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $181,800 | $45,000 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $145,500 | $40,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $145,900 | $40,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $135,200 | $40,000 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $128,800 | $40,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $138,200 | $42,800 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map