650 Chapman Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,721,000 - $2,379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,122,784, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 650 Chapman Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Zeff David M and Frankel Paula G
Bought by
Zeff David and Frankel Paula G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeff David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,177 | $960,375 | $485,388 | $474,987 |
| 2024 | $11,693 | $941,544 | $475,871 | $465,673 |
| 2023 | $11,260 | $923,085 | $466,541 | $456,544 |
| 2022 | $11,193 | $904,986 | $457,394 | $447,592 |
| 2021 | $11,030 | $887,241 | $448,425 | $438,816 |
| 2020 | $11,051 | $878,145 | $443,828 | $434,317 |
| 2019 | $10,494 | $860,926 | $435,125 | $425,801 |
| 2018 | $10,481 | $844,046 | $426,594 | $417,452 |
| 2017 | $10,424 | $827,498 | $418,230 | $409,268 |
| 2016 | $10,954 | $811,277 | $410,032 | $401,245 |
| 2015 | $10,790 | $799,094 | $403,874 | $395,220 |
| 2014 | $10,319 | $783,443 | $395,964 | $387,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map