650 Corral Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $911,906
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Corral Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $856,477, approximately $214 per square foot. 650 Corral Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Kessler Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $822,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $633,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $633,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $447,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $447,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map