732 Corral Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Corral Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $984,477, approximately $233 per square foot. 732 Corral Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Kessler Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Adams Duncan
Bought by
Adams Duncan Matthew and Adams Zentra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Adams Lenore Moffitt and Lenore M Adams Living Trust
Bought by
Adams Duncan Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Adams Lenore M
Bought by
Adams Lenore Moffitt and Lenore M Adams Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Duncan Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Duncan Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Lenore Moffitt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |