650 E Cherry St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $54,619 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Cherry St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $64,155, approximately $89 per square foot. 650 E Cherry St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Bought by
Kirby and Kirby Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Bought by
Kirby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Bought by
Warner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Rickman and Rickman Burrow
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby | -- | -- | |
| Kirby | $30,900 | -- | |
| Warner | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rickman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $8,780 | $1,200 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $444 | $8,780 | $1,200 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $444 | $8,780 | $1,200 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $422 | $8,350 | $640 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $8,350 | $640 | $7,710 |
| 2019 | $377 | $8,350 | $640 | $7,710 |
| 2018 | $377 | $8,350 | $640 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $377 | $10,420 | $1,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,420 | $1,280 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,470 | $1,280 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,470 | $1,280 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,470 | $1,280 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map