650 Geranium Place Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,571 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Geranium Place, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $696,643, approximately $696 per square foot. 650 Geranium Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Dondiego Cecilia
Bought by
Dondiego Cecilia and Ventura Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Ventura Felipe
Bought by
Dondiego Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Ventura Leticia
Bought by
Ventura Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Robledo Jeramy C and Robledo Wendy S
Bought by
Ventura Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Crispiniano R and Lopez Soledad C
Bought by
Robledo Jeramy C and Robledo Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,324
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondiego Cecilia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dondiego Cecilia | -- | None Available | |
| Ventura Felipe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ventura Felipe | $594,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robledo Jeramy C | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventura Felipe | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Felipe | $475,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robledo Jeramy C | $203,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $420,639 | $273,417 | $147,222 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $412,392 | $268,056 | $144,336 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $404,306 | $262,800 | $141,506 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $396,379 | $257,647 | $138,732 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $388,607 | $252,595 | $136,012 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $384,624 | $250,006 | $134,618 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $377,083 | $245,104 | $131,979 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $369,691 | $240,299 | $129,392 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $362,443 | $235,588 | $126,855 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $355,337 | $230,969 | $124,368 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $344,000 | $223,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $335,000 | $217,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map