650 Moonglow Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Moonglow Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $664,210, approximately $387 per square foot. 650 Moonglow Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Culliver Joyce R
Bought by
Culliver Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Culliver Lawrence Vincent
Bought by
Culliver Joyce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culliver Joyce R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Culliver Joyce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Culliver Joyce R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $104,301 | $19,835 | $84,466 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $100,253 | $19,066 | $81,187 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $98,289 | $18,693 | $79,596 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $96,363 | $18,327 | $78,036 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $95,376 | $18,140 | $77,236 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $93,507 | $17,785 | $75,722 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $91,675 | $17,437 | $74,238 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $89,879 | $17,096 | $72,783 |
| 2016 | $958 | $88,117 | $16,761 | $71,356 |
| 2014 | $935 | $85,096 | $16,187 | $68,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map