650 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $172,921. 650 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Arsenault Conrad L
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Arsenault Conrad L
Bought by
Arsenault Conrad L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Arsenault Conrad L
Bought by
Arsenault Conrad L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Keen Roberta Janice
Bought by
Arsenault Conrad L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The | $110,650 | -- | |
| Arsenault Conrad L | -- | -- | |
| Arsenault Conrad L | -- | -- | |
| Arsenault Conrad L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arsenault Conrad L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $121,100 | $35,500 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $118,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $115,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $112,500 | $35,500 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $111,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $111,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $110,500 | $25,500 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map