6501 Joshua St Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,051,820 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Joshua St, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,148,705, approximately $626 per square foot. 6501 Joshua St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
John And Pierrette Hague Revocable Trust and Hague Pierrette G
Bought by
Hague Trust and Hague
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Hague John C and Hague Pierrette G
Bought by
Hague John C and Hague Pierrette G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hague Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hague John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $102,876 | $24,477 | $78,399 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $100,859 | $23,997 | $76,862 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $98,882 | $23,527 | $75,355 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $96,944 | $23,066 | $73,878 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $95,044 | $22,614 | $72,430 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $94,072 | $22,383 | $71,689 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $92,229 | $21,945 | $70,284 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $90,421 | $21,515 | $68,906 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $88,649 | $21,094 | $67,555 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $86,912 | $20,681 | $66,231 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $85,608 | $20,371 | $65,237 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $83,933 | $19,973 | $63,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map