NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $349,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,802 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Tucked away in a peaceful country setting yet just minutes from Harrison Bay State Park, this beautifully updated home offers the best of both privacy and convenience. Step inside to find a warm, inviting interior with thoughtful upgrades throughout—including granite countertops, updated bathrooms, stylish lighting, and new flooring. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a modern layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The current owners have added a finished office space, ideal for working from home or managing day-to-day tasks in peace. Outside, enjoy the low-maintenance exterior, a welcoming covered front porch, and a screened-in back porch that overlooks the spacious yard—perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. There's also plenty of storage, a workshop area, and room to spread out. This home checks all the boxes for comfort, function, and charm. Schedule your showing today and see everything it has to offer! Buyer to verify all information deemed important.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wade Trammell

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty License #334155 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $889

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102.0x237.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094I B 003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$889

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1362
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size: 102.0X237.32
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094I B 003
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 889

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Snow Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Dockery Allie and Uselton Allison
Bought by
Vonthin Daniel
Seller's Agent
Wade Trammell
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$318,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,854
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$303,980
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Cordell Alecia M
Bought by
Homefixx Llc and N & M Home Front Enterprises L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$5,075
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Standridge Christopher E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Mcsharry Jonathan P and Mcsharry Christina A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Orr Scott A and Orr Sharon K
Bought by
Mcsharry Jonathan P and Mcsharry Christina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,784
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Wall Terry and Wall Martha M
Bought by
Orr Scott A and Orr Sharon K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vonthin Daniel $315,000 None Listed On Document
Vonthin Daniel $315,000 None Listed On Document
Dockery Allie $265,000 None Listed On Document
Homefixx Llc $174,450 Reli Settlement Solutions Llc
Cordell Alecia M $145,000 None Available
Standridge Christopher E $88,900 Chicago Title Servicelink Di
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $101,350 None Available
Mcsharry Jonathan P $108,400 --
Orr Scott A $62,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vonthin Daniel $305,550
Closed Vonthin Daniel $305,550
Previous Owner Cordell Alecia M $5,075
Previous Owner Standridge Christopher E $88,900
Previous Owner Mcsharry Jonathan P $110,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $315,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $315,000 +18.9% $231 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $265,000 +2.0% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $259,900 +79.2% $208 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $908 $59,925 $0 $0
2024 $880 $39,325 $0 $0
2023 $889 $39,325 $0 $0
2022 $889 $39,325 $0 $0
2021 $889 $39,325 $0 $0
2020 $892 $31,925 $0 $0
2019 $892 $31,925 $0 $0
2018 $892 $31,925 $0 $0
2017 $892 $31,925 $0 $0
2016 $876 $0 $0 $0
2015 $876 $31,350 $0 $0
2014 $876 $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2943548

Realtracs

APN: 094I-B-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.