Estimated Value: $180,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 15th St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $315,608, approximately $166 per square foot. 6505 15th St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Wharton Rachelle J
Bought by
Rachelle J Wharton Revocable Trust and Wharton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Wharton Jedd W and Wharton Debra W
Bought by
Wharton Rachello J and Wharton Debra F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachelle J Wharton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wharton Rachello J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $194,400 | $19,850 | $174,550 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $189,920 | $18,030 | $171,890 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $189,920 | $18,030 | $171,890 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $148,590 | $18,030 | $130,560 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $130,220 | $18,030 | $112,190 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $133,500 | $18,030 | $115,470 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $127,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $127,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $127,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $66,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $66,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $66,559 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map