Estimated Value: $148,000 - $275,849
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5769 Eldon Floris Rd, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $198,962, approximately $120 per square foot. 5769 Eldon Floris Rd is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Clark Michael W and Clark Terri L
Bought by
Clark Derick M and Clark Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$57,797
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,165
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Derick M | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Derick M | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $140,010 | $27,080 | $112,930 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $130,150 | $20,280 | $109,870 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $130,150 | $20,280 | $109,870 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $97,300 | $15,050 | $82,250 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $86,840 | $15,890 | $70,950 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $84,650 | $16,720 | $67,930 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $93,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $52,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $52,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $638 | $52,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map