Estimated Value: $212,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 Eldon Floris Rd, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $368,847, approximately $165 per square foot. 5265 Eldon Floris Rd is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Secrest Kirk K
Bought by
Weir David R and Weir Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Weir David Richard and Wier Patricia Ann
Bought by
Weir David Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir David R | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Weir David Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weir David R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $254,390 | $28,890 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $237,680 | $21,530 | $216,150 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $237,680 | $21,530 | $216,150 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $176,320 | $15,980 | $160,340 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $153,900 | $16,870 | $137,030 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $153,700 | $17,710 | $135,990 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $166,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $166,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $171,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $156,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $156,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $156,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map