C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cleta Bird
Cleta Bird Real Estate
(661) 205-3430
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $447,000
Amberton Well maintained 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 bath. Separate family room. Formal living and dining room. Double oven Fireplace. Covered patio and inground pool. Culdesac, Dual Pac replaced in 2015. Tankless water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cleta Bird Real Estate License #268272 Listed on: 08/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Eddy Horacio | $385,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Pierce Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Walter R | $118,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Eddy Horacio | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Walter R | $120,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $385,000 | +2.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $392,700 | $66,300 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $178,539 | $45,195 | $133,344 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $175,039 | $44,309 | $130,730 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $171,608 | $43,441 | $128,167 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $169,849 | $42,996 | $126,853 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $169,849 | $42,996 | $126,853 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $163,255 | $41,327 | $121,928 |
| 2017 | $4,535 | $160,055 | $40,517 | $119,538 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $156,918 | $39,723 | $117,195 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $154,562 | $39,127 | $115,435 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $151,535 | $38,361 | $113,174 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cleta Bird
Cleta Bird Real Estate
(661) 205-3430
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202309212
APN: 380-031-05-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.