6510 110th Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 110th Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $388,727, approximately $266 per square foot. 6510 110th Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,190 | $361,700 | $108,000 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $353,600 | $105,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $342,000 | $101,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $281,000 | $80,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $275,000 | $75,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $268,000 | $73,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $256,000 | $62,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $203,000 | $47,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $193,000 | $48,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map