6510 Belleview Dr Columbia, MD 21046
Kings Contrivance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,887 - $770,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 Belleview Dr, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $691,972, approximately $260 per square foot. 6510 Belleview Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Atholton Elementary School, Oakland Mills Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Pitta Dennis A
Bought by
Pitta Dennis A and Zwycewicz Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1983
Sold by
Alexander Roberta S
Bought by
Pitta Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
13.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitta Dennis A | -- | -- | |
| Pitta Dennis A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitta Dennis A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $571,100 | $239,400 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $7,287 | $544,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $518,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $492,000 | $199,400 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $473,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $455,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,697 | $437,200 | $156,400 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $437,200 | $156,400 | $280,800 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $437,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map