6510 E Olympic Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $616,298, approximately $540 per square foot. 6510 E Olympic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Parra Roque L and Parra Dolores
Bought by
Parra Roque L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Roque L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $243,918 | $73,165 | $170,753 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $239,136 | $71,731 | $167,405 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $234,448 | $70,325 | $164,123 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $229,852 | $68,947 | $160,905 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $225,346 | $67,596 | $157,750 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $218,664 | $65,592 | $153,072 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $214,377 | $64,306 | $150,071 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $206,055 | $61,810 | $144,245 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $202,961 | $60,882 | $142,079 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $198,986 | $59,690 | $139,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map