NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,478,000 - $2,539,567

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,224 Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $2,500,000 $775 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $15,187 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Heated Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • City Lights View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2025

Perched on a serene hillside in the guard-gated Biltmore Hillside Villas, this turn-key home offers luxury living and stunning views. Completely remodeled with high-end finishes, it features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and expansive windows framing city and Camelback Mountain views. The modern kitchen includes custom cabinetry, a large island, and premium appliances. Soaring ceilings and a sleek fireplace enhance the spacious living areas. The primary suite offers a spa-style bath and custom walk-in closet. Two additional ensuite bedrooms and a den provide flexibility for guests, office, or media room. Outdoor terrace is ideal for entertaining with a built-in BBQ, spa and putting green. Located just minutes from world-class golf, hiking trails, shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oleg Bortman

The Brokery License #BR636864000 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Co-Listed By

Tucker Blalock

The Brokery License #BR642462000

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Frazelle

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA543367000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Hillside Location
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $669 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-15-100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint, trash
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (480) 994-4479
  • Biltmore Mountain Villas 2 Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,771

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,253 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$669 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lincoln Drive & 32nd Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 669.33
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: boll005
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-288-6375
  • Subdivision Name: BILTMORE MOUNTAIN VILLAS 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 775.43
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 2008.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-In Electric Oven2: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3224.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Hillside Lot, Borders Preserve/Public Land, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 2008.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: HOAMCO
  • Phone: 480-994-4479
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: HOAMCO
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Cable or Satellite: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Heights Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7253.0
  • Parcel #: 164-15-100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13771.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 15.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
List Price
$2,650,000
Sold Price
$2,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-5.66%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$2,507,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,142
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$200,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Maledon William J
Bought by
Maledon William J and The William J Maledon Revocabl

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2013
Closed on
May 8, 2013
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-15.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2013
Closed on
May 6, 2013
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-15.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Johnson James H and Johnson Susan J
Bought by
Dpj Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Johnson James H and Johnson Susan J
Bought by
Johnson James H and Johnson Susan J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Starwood Development Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Johnson James H and Johnson Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levine Alison $2,500,000 Equity Title Agency
Stull Terrence L $1,300,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Maledon William J -- None Available
Maledon William J $1,100,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Maledon William J -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Dpj Family Trust $950,000 Lawyers Title
Johnson James H -- --
Johnson James H $597,900 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maledon William J $83,000
Previous Owner Maledon William J $417,000
Previous Owner Maledon William J $417,000
Previous Owner Johnson James H $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $2,500,000 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $2,500,000 -5.7% $775 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $2,650,000 +103.8% $822 / Sq Ft
09/05/2016 09/05/16 Sold $1,300,000 -13.3% $403 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Sale $1,500,000 +36.4% $465 / Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $1,100,000 -12.0% $341 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Price Changed $1,250,000 -3.8% $388 / Sq Ft
01/12/2013 01/12/13 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $403 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,771 $110,307 -- --
2024 $12,734 $105,055 -- --
2023 $12,734 $124,730 $24,940 $99,790
2022 $12,336 $97,270 $19,450 $77,820
2021 $12,448 $90,750 $18,150 $72,600
2020 $12,394 $87,430 $17,480 $69,950
2019 $12,634 $88,470 $17,690 $70,780
2018 $12,310 $85,530 $17,100 $68,430
2017 $11,702 $80,630 $16,120 $64,510
2016 $11,277 $102,480 $20,490 $81,990
2015 $10,431 $102,930 $20,580 $82,350

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6961979

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-15-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.