6512 Perry St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,423 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Perry St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $525,356, approximately $411 per square foot. 6512 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $32,100 | $7,280 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $29,500 | $6,690 | $22,810 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $34,300 | $7,240 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $27,050 | $7,440 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $27,050 | $7,440 | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $23,120 | $7,650 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $23,120 | $7,650 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $18,020 | $5,760 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $18,020 | $5,760 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $16,750 | $3,740 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $8,790 | $1,960 | $6,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,010 | $1,550 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map