6523 Perry St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,974 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6523 Perry St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $535,494, approximately $419 per square foot. 6523 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Mazzei Mario Francesco and Mazzei Alletha Ann
Bought by
Xiong Thao and Vang Chee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Thao | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Xiong Thao | $104,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $32,510 | $7,280 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $29,880 | $6,690 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $34,710 | $7,240 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $27,990 | $7,440 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $27,990 | $7,440 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $23,900 | $7,650 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $23,900 | $7,650 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $18,710 | $5,760 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $17,490 | $3,740 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $17,490 | $3,740 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,650 | $3,100 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map