Estimated Value: $272,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Bartlett Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $308,062, approximately $141 per square foot. 6514 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Reres P G and Reres S J
Bought by
Stosal Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stosal Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $938 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $22,700 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map