Estimated Value: $186,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6496 Bartlett Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $211,221, approximately $191 per square foot. 6496 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Primary Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Trust-Mowers Charles
Bought by
Hopper George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper George | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $612 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $21,800 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map