$834,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

6514 Crescendo Ct Eastvale, CA 92880

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,655 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$314 Per Sq Ft

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • 1-minute walk to Symphony Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully maintained property is situated in a sought-after Eastvale community with low HOA fees. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfect for comfortably. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, family room and dining area-ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The ample sized kitchen features a cozy nook, perfect for family meals. The Master Bedroom retreat is a true sanctuary, complete with a luxurious bathroom, a walk-in closet, and private balcony to enjoy fresh air. Enjoy the upgraded wood flooring, upgraded baseboards and planation shutters throughout enhancing both style and comfort. Upstairs you'll find a mini suite bedroom with its own bathroom, along with a convenient laundry room and three well sized bedrooms. Step outside to your beautifully landscaped backyard, featuring a fire pit, patio cover and ceiling fan, stamped concrete-an inviting space for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Gas line connections in backyard to easily install outside barbeque island. The garage is equipped with proxy seal flooring and ceiling shelfs for plenty of storage, along with a split ac unit for a perfect mancave, workshop, or gym, complemented by a tankless water heater for efficiency. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, and an internation airport, making it ideal for both leisure and commuter needs. Don't miss this opportunity to make this exceptional property yours before summer! See you in escrow!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Lee

eHomes Brokerage Phone: 909-268-4867 License #01176959 Listed on: 03/12/2026

eHomes

Co-Listed By

Wilfred Olguin

eHomes Brokerage Phone: 909-268-4867 License #01157603

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyeshia Allen

Century 21 Affiliated License #02143964

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 188
  • Tax Tract Number 36423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144891016
  • $2,946 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • The Trails Of Eastvale Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove, oven, dishwasher, and microwave
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 144891016
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2655.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 314.12
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Playground, Jogging Track
  • Association Fee: 55.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Trails of Eastvale
  • Phone: 800-706-7838
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Prime Assocation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 188
  • Tax Tract Number: 36423
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2946.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Nunez Brandon and Nunez Brandon Andrew Living Trust
Bought by
Daniel Chuvlea
Seller's Agent
Liz Lee
eHomes
Buyer's Agent
Tyeshia Allen
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$830,000
Sold Price
$834,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
0.48%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.69%
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$683,347
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Nunez Brandon
Bought by
Nunez Brandon A and Brandon Andrew Nunez Living Tr

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Dolores Jacqueline and The Dolores Jacqueline Trust
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$567,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$510,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Delgado Dolores and Delgado Dolores Jacqueline
Bought by
Delgado Dolores Jacqueline and Dolores Jacqueline Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angels Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Delgado Dolores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,600
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $834,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $567,000 Corinthian Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Corinthian Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $448,000 Lawyers Title Oc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $684,000 VA
Previous Owner $510,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $402,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $834,000 +0.5% $314 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $830,000 +46.4% $313 / Sq Ft
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Sold $567,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2020 03/14/20 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Off Market $567,000 -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Sale $565,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,920 $620,093 $164,045 $456,048
2023 $9,708 $596,016 $157,676 $438,340
2022 $9,431 $584,331 $154,585 $429,746
2021 $9,239 $572,874 $151,554 $421,320
2020 $8,266 $489,857 $162,364 $327,493
2019 $8,118 $480,253 $159,181 $321,072
2018 $7,893 $465,937 $156,060 $309,877
2017 $7,750 $456,801 $153,000 $303,801
2016 $7,811 $442,020 $153,320 $288,700
2015 $2,486 $151,017 $151,017 $0

MLS Number: CV26054577

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 144-891-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.