6516 152nd Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $630,004 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 152nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $655,251, approximately $367 per square foot. 6516 152nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Nancy L
Bought by
Nancy L Bennett Living Trust and Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Wininger Fritz and Thompson Wininger Suzanne E
Bought by
Bennett Gary L and Bennett Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Bina Cynthia P
Bought by
Thompson Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Mary K
Bought by
Bina Cynthia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Mccloskey Marion Virginia
Bought by
Mccloskey Marion Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Bennett Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bennett Gary L | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Suzanne E | $206,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bina Cynthia P | $214,065 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccloskey Marion Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Gary L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Suzanne E | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bina Cynthia P | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Suzanne E | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $576,800 | $250,500 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $564,600 | $238,700 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $527,000 | $238,700 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $536,000 | $262,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $395,200 | $160,100 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $370,100 | $134,700 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $339,000 | $115,600 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $312,300 | $95,300 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $242,500 | $68,000 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $223,500 | $71,200 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $2,732 | $200,500 | $64,800 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map