6516 Surfside Blvd Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,862,363
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Surfside Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $1,465,591. 6516 Surfside Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Longway Lawrence
Bought by
Mcelya Betty Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
K Five Lllp
Bought by
Longway Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Longway Lawrence C
Bought by
K Five Lllp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,102,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Brown Douglas W and Brown Karen T
Bought by
Longway Lawrence C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Granowicz Donald E and Ringhaver Lance
Bought by
Brown Douglas W and Brown Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelya Betty Jane | $805,000 | Commerce Title Services Inc | |
| Longway Lawrence | -- | Attorney | |
| K Five Lllp | $1,225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Longway Lawrence C | $832,500 | Arbor Title Services Of Tamp | |
| Brown Douglas W | $365,000 | Arbot Title Services Of Tamp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | K Five Lllp | $1,102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas W | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,318 | $1,031,721 | $993,168 | $38,553 |
| 2024 | $15,318 | $1,034,830 | $993,168 | $41,662 |
| 2023 | $13,976 | $942,315 | $902,880 | $39,435 |
| 2022 | $13,006 | $894,345 | $852,720 | $41,625 |
| 2021 | $12,000 | $788,939 | $752,400 | $36,539 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $639,125 | $601,920 | $37,205 |
| 2019 | $10,051 | $640,875 | $601,920 | $38,955 |
| 2018 | $9,044 | $540,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,989 | $440,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $371,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $371,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $341,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map