D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Gates
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $809,000
BACK ON MARKET.. Due to buyer not seller! NEW pictures coming. House is being painted today 12/04 Discover this delightful single-story ranch-style home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, nestled in the breathtaking Rocky Peak Mountains. This property combines modern convenience with serene living, thanks to its updated kitchen and completely remodeled bathrooms. Enjoy year-round comfort with full air conditioning and a reliable furnace. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the easy access to Foothill Park, while commuters will love the quick entry to the 118 freeway, making trips to Los Angeles a breeze. Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood with nearby trails, this home truly offers the best of both worlds. Additional highlights include copper plumbing throughout the house, an upgraded kitchen, and a new roof installed in 2011. Don't miss your chance to own this charming East Simi Valley gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Gates
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. Listed on: 12/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias-Mesina Maria De Jesus | $785,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Giacinto Marilyn Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Ree William R | -- | None Available | |
| Ree William R | $420,000 | Equity Title | |
| Giacinto Marilyn Sue | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias-Mesina Maria De Jesus | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ree William R | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ree William R | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | $785,000 | 0.0% | $553 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $785,000 | 0.0% | $553 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.8% | $553 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $563 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $353,676 | $125,345 | $228,331 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $346,742 | $122,888 | $223,854 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $339,944 | $120,479 | $219,465 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $333,279 | $118,117 | $215,162 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $326,745 | $115,801 | $210,944 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $323,396 | $114,614 | $208,782 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $317,056 | $112,367 | $204,689 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $310,840 | $110,164 | $200,676 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $304,746 | $108,004 | $196,742 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $298,772 | $105,887 | $192,885 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $294,287 | $104,298 | $189,989 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $288,524 | $102,256 | $186,268 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Gates
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224004154
APN: 657-0-033-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.