Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandon Lobel
LPT Realty
(858) 213-5355
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $849,000
Stunning, fully remodeled, and move in ready!!! Single story 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan. This home has a brand new kitchen, stainless steal appliances, quartz countertops, new bathrooms, new floor and much more. Only 10 minutes from the beach with no hoa and low taxes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choco Andrew | $806,000 | First American Title | |
| Tsdhb 11 Llc | $490,000 | First American Title | |
| Ketner Helen B | -- | -- | |
| Ketner Byrle | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choco Andrew | $765,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsdhb 11 Llc | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Tsdhb 11 Llc | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Sold | $806,000 | +15.2% | $676 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $587 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $855,332 | $636,724 | $218,608 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $838,562 | $624,240 | $214,322 |
| 2023 | $9,137 | $138,404 | $63,183 | $75,221 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $135,692 | $61,945 | $73,747 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $135,692 | $61,945 | $73,747 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $134,301 | $61,310 | $72,991 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $131,668 | $60,108 | $71,560 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $129,087 | $58,930 | $70,157 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $126,557 | $57,775 | $68,782 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $124,077 | $56,643 | $67,434 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $122,215 | $55,793 | $66,422 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $119,822 | $54,701 | $65,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandon Lobel
LPT Realty
(858) 213-5355
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Abby Cline
Anvil Real Estate
(949) 295-6643
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2202992
APN: 122-160-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.