652 Singley Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,805,000 - $2,224,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Singley Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,006,958, approximately $948 per square foot. 652 Singley Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Reyes Ablan Celedonio and Mallari Anabelle
Bought by
Ablan Revocable Living Trust and Ablan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ablan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $463,278 | $185,663 | $277,615 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $454,195 | $182,023 | $272,172 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $445,290 | $178,454 | $266,836 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $436,559 | $174,955 | $261,604 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $428,000 | $171,525 | $256,475 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $423,613 | $169,767 | $253,846 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $415,308 | $166,439 | $248,869 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $407,166 | $163,176 | $243,990 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $399,183 | $159,977 | $239,206 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $391,357 | $156,841 | $234,516 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $385,480 | $154,486 | $230,994 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $377,930 | $151,460 | $226,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map