Estimated Value: $218,000 - $310,257
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6526 N State Route 18, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $257,314, approximately $116 per square foot. 6526 N State Route 18 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Clyde High School and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Weiland John H
Bought by
Weiland Edna Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Edna Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| -- | $97,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $80,700 | $9,320 | $71,380 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $80,700 | $9,320 | $71,380 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $80,700 | $9,320 | $71,380 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $59,460 | $8,620 | $50,840 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $59,460 | $8,620 | $50,840 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $59,462 | $8,621 | $50,841 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $52,353 | $7,763 | $44,590 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $52,353 | $7,763 | $44,590 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $52,353 | $7,763 | $44,590 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $52,371 | $7,179 | $45,192 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $52,371 | $7,179 | $45,192 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $52,371 | $7,179 | $45,192 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $52,371 | $7,179 | $45,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map