6528 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6528 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $604,386, approximately $254 per square foot. 6528 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Kingsbury Katherine and Buhler Thomas
Bought by
Kingsbury Katherine Sue and Buhler Thomas Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Savage Jeffery L and Savage Janet
Bought by
Buhler Thomas and Kingsbury Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,320
Outstanding Balance
$162,190
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Savage Jeffery L
Bought by
Savage Jeffery L and Savage Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Savage Jeffery L and Savage Melanie A
Bought by
Savage Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Jones Ann J and Fish Ann J
Bought by
Savage Jeffery L and Savage Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Katherine Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Buhler Thomas | $297,900 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Savage Jeffery L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Savage Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| Savage Jeffery L | $219,500 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History