6551 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,180 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $470,295, approximately $285 per square foot. 6551 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Nercessian Joni M
Bought by
Riggs Robert Lee and Pachl Riggs Grace Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,175
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Hulderman Marion L and Hulderman Betty D
Bought by
Nercessian Joni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Robert Lee | $254,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Nercessian Joni M | $142,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History