6546 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6546 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $667,208, approximately $186 per square foot. 6546 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Dow Matthew G and Dow Whitney K
Bought by
Quesada Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,987
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Willis Terril R and Willis Diann L
Bought by
Dow Matthew G and Dow Whitney K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,625
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesada Anthony A | $410,000 | First American Title | |
| Dow Matthew G | $397,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |