6529 Thunder Bay Trail Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6529 Thunder Bay Trail, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $556,960, approximately $358 per square foot. 6529 Thunder Bay Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Alves-Avila Christina M and Alves Christina M
Bought by
Alves Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,385
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Alves Avila Christina M and Avila Christina M
Bought by
Alves Avila Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Avila Christina M and Alves William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Navarrette Ramon
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Navarrete Maura
Bought by
Navarrete Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Mccraken Rashie L
Bought by
Navarrette Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Christina M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alves Avila Christina M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Avila Christina M | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Navarrete Ramon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Navarrette Ramon | $436,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Christina M | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alves Avila Christina M | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Christina M | $157,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrette Ramon | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $318,123 | $76,952 | $241,171 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $305,772 | $73,965 | $231,807 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $299,777 | $72,515 | $227,262 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $293,900 | $71,094 | $222,806 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $290,888 | $70,366 | $220,522 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $182,386 | $46,170 | $136,216 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $178,811 | $45,267 | $133,544 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $175,306 | $44,380 | $130,926 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $171,869 | $43,510 | $128,359 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $169,289 | $42,857 | $126,432 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $165,974 | $42,018 | $123,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map