NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $658,000 - $757,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,157 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $689,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,420 / mo

149 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Fruit Trees
  • Coronado Beach Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Callalisa Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Yurchison

COLLADO REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 386-427-0002 License #3221361 Listed on: 06/09/2025

COLLADO REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa McCarthy

THE BARNETT GROUP, INC. License #3066790

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,888

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 100
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned 10R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,157 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Detwilers Add 01 New Smyrna Bch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,888

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Coastal
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2157
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Building Area Total: 3147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 292.37
  • Escrow City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S Riverside Dr
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 319.43
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-427-0002
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 200.39

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0544J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Off Street, Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Development: Detwilers

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Smyrna Beach Middl

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 10R2
  • Parcel Number: 74-16-05-19-0280
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 100
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape,Veg. (Productive) Garden

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 1 MONTH MIN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8888
  • Tax Block: 19
  • Tax Book Number: 7-85
  • Tax Lot: 28

Matterport 3D Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2025
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$689,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$86,000
-11.1%
Views
453
Current Estimated Value
$693,174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.38%
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Outstanding Balance
$551,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Kotsonis and Dimitra
Bought by
Kotsonis Yiorgos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
Kotsonis John and Kotsonis Dimitra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trimble David $689,000 Cla Title & Escrow
Kotsonis Yiorgos -- None Listed On Document
Kotsonis John $59,900 --
Kotsonis John $41,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trimble David $551,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $689,000 -5.5% $319 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $729,000 -2.1% $338 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $745,000 -2.6% $345 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $765,000 -1.3% $355 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $775,000 0.0% $359 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Sale $775,000 -2.5% $359 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $795,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,631 $561,890 $425,994 $135,896
2025 $8,631 $563,051 $425,994 $137,057
2024 $8,742 $565,188 -- --
2023 $8,742 $548,727 $390,163 $158,564
2022 $6,940 $440,888 $298,594 $142,294
2021 $6,427 $363,598 $242,458 $121,140
2020 $5,970 $347,429 $242,458 $104,971
2019 $5,675 $321,815 $236,885 $84,930
2018 $5,417 $315,795 $236,885 $78,910
2017 $4,955 $266,158 $158,846 $107,312
2016 $5,005 $268,737 $0 $0
2015 $4,684 $236,309 $0 $0
2014 $4,176 $193,614 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: NS1085076

Stellar MLS

APN: 7416-05-19-0280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.