653 Saint George Rd Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,574,299, approximately $889 per square foot. 653 Saint George Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Bought by
Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Bought by
Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Petersdorf Allan J and Petersdorf Ellen K
Bought by
Petersdorf Allan Jenkins and Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Petersdorf Allan Jenkins and Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
Bought by
Petersdorf Allan Jenkins and Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Petersdorf Ellen Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Petersdorf Allan Jenkins | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Petersdorf Allan J | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Petersdorf Allan Jenkins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petersdorf Allan J | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $431,443 | $203,031 | $228,412 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $422,984 | $199,050 | $223,934 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $414,692 | $195,148 | $219,544 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $406,562 | $191,322 | $215,240 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $398,591 | $187,571 | $211,020 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $386,770 | $182,008 | $204,762 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $379,188 | $178,440 | $200,748 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $371,754 | $174,942 | $196,812 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $364,465 | $171,512 | $192,953 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $358,991 | $168,936 | $190,055 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $351,960 | $165,627 | $186,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map