665 Saint George Rd Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,000 - $1,862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Saint George Rd, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,742,574, approximately $815 per square foot. 665 Saint George Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Riele Gary
Bought by
Schmid Jacquelyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Riele Julie
Bought by
Riele Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Jacquelyn B | $875,000 | Placer Title | |
| Riele Gary | -- | California Title Co Northern | |
| Riele Gary | $825,000 | California Title Co Northern |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riele Gary | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,927 | $1,195,741 | $787,143 | $408,598 |
| 2024 | $13,349 | $1,172,296 | $771,709 | $400,587 |
| 2023 | $13,349 | $1,149,311 | $756,578 | $392,733 |
| 2022 | $13,249 | $1,126,777 | $741,744 | $385,033 |
| 2021 | $12,964 | $1,104,684 | $727,200 | $377,484 |
| 2019 | $12,385 | $1,044,000 | $687,252 | $356,748 |
| 2018 | $10,761 | $917,500 | $603,979 | $313,521 |
| 2017 | $10,339 | $897,000 | $590,484 | $306,516 |
| 2016 | $10,270 | $885,000 | $582,585 | $302,415 |
| 2015 | $9,743 | $835,500 | $549,999 | $285,501 |
| 2014 | $8,985 | $762,500 | $501,944 | $260,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map