653 Sunnyview Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $429,737 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Sunnyview Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $443,684, approximately $227 per square foot. 653 Sunnyview Ct is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Mcfarlan Darlene and Mcfarlan Darlene A
Bought by
Mcfarlan Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Nickell Jack and Nickell Ellen
Bought by
Mcfarlan Darlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlan Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarlan Darlene A | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarlan Darlene A | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $298,367 | $53,590 | $244,777 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $292,518 | $52,540 | $239,978 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $286,783 | $51,510 | $235,273 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $281,160 | $50,500 | $230,660 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $275,647 | $49,510 | $226,137 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $272,820 | $49,002 | $223,818 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $267,470 | $48,041 | $219,429 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $262,225 | $47,099 | $215,126 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $257,083 | $46,175 | $210,908 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $252,043 | $45,270 | $206,773 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map