5
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6538 Langer Ln, Hugo, MN 55038. 6538 Langer Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Chilco Homes Inc
Bought by
Siebenaler Martin R and Siebenaler Kristen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Gor-Em Llc
Bought by
Chicilo Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebenaler Martin R | $243,900 | -- | |
| Chicilo Homes Inc | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,932 | $461,500 | $124,800 | $336,700 |
| 2025 | $5,401 | $456,400 | $120,000 | $336,400 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $435,600 | $114,200 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $446,500 | $121,900 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $446,400 | $109,800 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $370,300 | $84,200 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $361,400 | $93,600 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $350,800 | $89,700 | $261,100 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $272,400 | $85,300 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,800 | $83,300 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map