654 E 241st St Bronx, NY 10470
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,694 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 E 241st St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $744,674, approximately $407 per square foot. 654 E 241st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including North Bronx School of Empowerment and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Reid Veronica P and Stewart Vilma L
Bought by
Reid Veronica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,995
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Torres Victor M
Bought by
Reid Veronica P and Stewart Vilma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Veronica P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Reid Veronica P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Veronica P | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,605 | $31,085 | $5,675 | $25,410 |
| 2025 | $5,276 | $29,327 | $6,441 | $22,886 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $27,667 | $5,601 | $22,066 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $27,667 | $5,136 | $22,531 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $37,320 | $7,920 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $30,300 | $7,920 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $29,520 | $7,920 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $27,120 | $7,920 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $23,056 | $7,061 | $15,995 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $22,882 | $7,764 | $15,118 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $21,587 | $7,639 | $13,948 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $20,366 | $8,433 | $11,933 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $19,214 | $7,802 | $11,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map