6540 Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $445,253
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $426,563, approximately $382 per square foot. 6540 Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Spengler Ryan M and Spengler Julie E
Bought by
Powell Jeena and Powell Collin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Schauer James E and Schauer Chloe Marie
Bought by
Spengler Ryan M and Knutson Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Zahn Jeremy D and Zahn Gretchen P
Bought by
Schauer James E and Schauer Chloe Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Christensen Mark J and Christensen Krista L
Bought by
Zahn Jeremy D and Zahn Gretchen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Okerstrom Kim M
Bought by
Christensen Mark J and Christensen Krista L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jeena | $360,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Spengler Ryan M | $342,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Schauer James E | $268,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Zahn Jeremy D | $166,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Mark J | $123,200 | -- | |
| Powell Jeena Jeena | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Jeena | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spengler Ryan M | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schauer James E | $254,600 | |
| Closed | Powell Jeena Jeena | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,050 | $420,900 | $148,300 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $410,900 | $134,400 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $433,600 | $142,300 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $354,600 | $94,700 | $259,900 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $333,800 | $88,000 | $245,800 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $315,200 | $89,800 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $253,400 | $69,800 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $232,800 | $76,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $223,100 | $72,000 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $201,800 | $57,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $64,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map