6609 Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $970,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $819,123, approximately $512 per square foot. 6609 Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Witt George B
Bought by
George B Witt Living Trust and Witt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George B Witt Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,553 | $872,400 | $578,900 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $849,900 | $550,700 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $7,474 | $805,200 | $494,900 | $310,300 |
| 2021 | $7,340 | $595,000 | $334,100 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $7,887 | $575,600 | $329,300 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $589,000 | $351,400 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $499,900 | $270,000 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $433,900 | $236,000 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $420,100 | $227,000 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $403,600 | $217,000 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,600 | $245,000 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map