6543 Lichau Rd Unit 21 Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $603,627 - $1,490,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6543 Lichau Rd Unit 21, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,046,814, approximately $508 per square foot. 6543 Lichau Rd Unit 21 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Nature Conservancy The
Bought by
The State Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The State Of California | -- | Northwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,868 | $86,868 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map