655 Koehler Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $641,807
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Koehler Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $614,952, approximately $390 per square foot. 655 Koehler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Value Home Llc
Bought by
Olson Dorie A and Katzenmeyer Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,900
Outstanding Balance
$306,741
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Krey Carol A and Krey Michael F
Bought by
Value Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Dorie A | $411,000 | All American Title Co | |
| Value Homes Llc | $309,090 | Title Recording Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Dorie A | $369,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Value Homes Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $610,100 | $80,200 | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $523,800 | $80,200 | $443,600 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $497,500 | $80,200 | $417,300 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $476,700 | $90,200 | $386,500 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $445,000 | $74,400 | $370,600 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $436,000 | $74,400 | $361,600 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $404,400 | $74,400 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $348,400 | $78,500 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $74,400 | $74,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map