655 W 24th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 W 24th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $511,882, approximately $357 per square foot. 655 W 24th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Crabbe Melissa A and Harris Maurice D
Bought by
Harker Hayden and Gray Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,475
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Maks Ty Richard and Eklund Rosellyn
Bought by
Crabbe Melissa A and Harris Maurice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harker Hayden | $254,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |