655 W 27th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,108 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $416,277, approximately $313 per square foot. 655 W 27th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Bagno Rhoda Eva
Bought by
Bango Eva and The Eva Bango Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bango Eva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $164,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $159,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $155,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $150,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $146,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $141,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $137,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $129,861 | $0 | $0 |