6557 Petit Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $876,909 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6557 Petit Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $924,727, approximately $526 per square foot. 6557 Petit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Dacher Sanford D and Dacher Ginette
Bought by
Dacher Sanford D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacher Sanford D | -- | -- | |
| Dacher Sanford D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $94,118 | $28,652 | $65,466 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $92,274 | $28,091 | $64,183 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $90,466 | $27,541 | $62,925 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $88,693 | $27,001 | $61,692 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $86,955 | $26,472 | $60,483 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $84,378 | $25,688 | $58,690 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $82,725 | $25,185 | $57,540 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $79,514 | $24,208 | $55,306 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $78,321 | $23,845 | $54,476 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $76,787 | $23,378 | $53,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map